Staff

Kerrie Logdson Rank Chief
Additional Position Firefighter/ EMT-I, Board of Directiors
 Profession Stable Owner & Medic with Private Ambulance Co.
Years of Service 15.77 years
Job Training EMT-I, Fire 1 and 2, Instructor 1 & 2, Fire Officer 1,2, and 3, EVOC 2 and 3, Ambulance Driver, Ambulance Officer, Brush Driver/Officer.
Chris Cook Rank Assistant Chief – Fire
Additional Position Firefighter/ EMT-B
Profession Disaster Preparedness Coordinator
Years of Service 12.10 years
Job Training EMT-B, Fire 1 and 2, Instructor 1, Fire Officer 1, 2, EVOC 2 and 3, Ambulance Driver, Ambulance Officer, Brush Driver, Engine Officer.
Rank  
Additional Position
Profession
Years of Service
Job Training
Nick Hanke
Rank Assistant Chief – EMS
Additional Position Firefighter/ EMT-B
Profession
Years of Service  years
Job Training EMT-B.

 

 

 

 


Rank
Additional Position
Profession
Years of Service
Job Training
EVFDRS BOARD OF DIRECTORS
President:
Ayme Pointer
Vice President: Wally Hunt
Treasurer: Joe G
Secretary:
Penn Ritter
Health and Safety Division: Open
Boards of Directors: Kerrie Logsdon, Ayme Pointer, Wally Hunt, Joe G, Stephan Widell, Penn Ritter, and Melissa Thorpe

Melissa Thorpe
Rank: Lieutenant
Additional Position
: Firefighter/ EMT-B
Years of Service:  years
Job Training: EMT-B, Fire 1 and 2.
Matt Lewis
Rank: Sergeant
Additional Position
:
Firefighter/ EMT-B
Tom Pritchard
Rank:
Sergeant
Additional Position:
Firefighter
Joe G
Rank:
Sergeant
Additional Position:
6 years  years
Fire 1, EMT-B, EVOC 2, Ambulance Driver, Brush Driver
Firefighter/ EMT-B Firefighter EMT Red Hat/EMS Assist
“In Training”
Kerrie Logsdon
Brandon Smith
Chris Cook

Matt Lewis
Melissa Thorpe
Ayme Pointer
Keith Mitchell
Ryan Burgess
Tim Brogan
Mike Zingaro
Mike O’Brien
Jesse Flores
Gabe Garzia
Brandon Hope
Rob Crider

John Pemberton
David Hemma
Skippy Thompson
Kurt Seastead
Jack Koukerjinian
Matt Donovan
Barry Mountain
Ayme Pointer
Heather Chesky
Jon Chesky
Brandon Hope
Rachel Callison
Nathaniel Leazer
Julian Rojas-Zambrana
Wally Hunt
Matt Murphy
Angela Tribie
Alan Turner
Sean Van Dendries
Jeremy Lundblad
Patricia Howel
Tim Willson
Zachary Barrett
Jesse Flores
Ashley Ellington
Chris Cottrell
Colin Laskodi
Nick Shannon
Jason Helland
Jonathan Helland
Jesse Montando
Dilip Dwivedy
Aba Johnson
Abraham Hamid
Marie Gorney
Rich Marosji
James Greeves
Associate Members
Chris Arnold
Heather Chesky
Bart Colandene
Heather Chesky
Ashley Cook
Michele Failla
Alice Foster
Candice Hilkert
Ashley Hurst
Brad Jankowski
Charlotte Kelso
Jack Koukerjinian
Karin Merz
John Obremski
Carlee Ojeda
John Pemberton
Sarah Pemberton
Penn Ritter
Kurt Seastead
Cathryn Smith
Kathleen Smith-Peters
Laurie Sunday
Danielle Thilking
Brenda TysonDonna Kearney-Widell Stephan Widell
Life Members
Dorthy Bowen
John Bowen
Don Brauninger
Cindy Dove
Bill Duncan
Melinda Duncan
Tina Ferguson
Bob Kirk
Kerrie Logsdon
Marion Mayer
Pete Paulin
Teri Paulin
Marcia Pescitani
Tom Pescitani
Preston Rice
John Richardson
Lori Rosamond
Wes Smith